Quantcast

Friday football scores - abc27 WHTM

sports

Friday football scores

Posted: Updated:

AP-FBH--Pennsylvania Prep Scores,5th Ld-Writethru

Friday's Scores

The Associated Press

 

Central Bucks East 31, Quakertown 13

 

Cheltenham 55, Hatboro-Horsham 12

 

High School of the Future 16, Martin Luther King 6

 

Marple Newtown 33, Penncrest 21

 

Mastery Charter North 26, Mastbaum 6

 

Neumann-Goretti 39, Chichester 6

 

Perkiomen Valley 42, Saucon Valley 35

 

Philadelphia South 32, Bartram 6

 

Pius X 50, Hamburg 12

 

Pottstown 41, Great Valley 40

 

Roxborough 24, Olney 18

 

Souderton 49, Boyertown 27

 

Sun Valley 21, West Chester East 20

 

Upper Merion 28, Owen J Roberts 21

 

West Philadelphia def. Edison, forfeit

 

Class AAAA District Playoffs

District 1

First Round

Central Bucks South 38, Haverford 14

 

Coatesville 38, Unionville 21

 

Neshaminy 42, Plymouth-Whitemarsh 21

 

Pennridge 35, Abington 14

 

Pennsbury 21, West Chester Rustin 13

 

Ridley 20, Downingtown West 17

 

Spring-Ford 43, Garnet Valley 27

 

Wissahickon 38, Downingtown East 35

 

District 3

First Round

Central Dauphin 37, Lancaster McCaskey 20

 

Central York 33, Chambersburg 28

 

Cumberland Valley 42, Exeter 20

 

Governor Mifflin 49, South Western 20

 

Manheim Township 42, Lower Dauphin 10

 

Penn Manor 43, Cedar Cliff 10

 

West Lawn Wilson 48, Dallastown Area 0

 

District 6/9

Semifinal

State College 42, Central Mountain 25

 

Class AAA District Playoffs

District 5/8/9/10

Semifinal

Clearfield 38, Punxsutawney 18

 

Somerset 30, University Prep 26

 

District 1

Quarterfinal

Academy Park 35, Upper Moreland 23

 

Interboro 35, Phoenixville 14

 

Pottsgrove 32, Strath Haven 14

 

West Chester Henderson 21, Springfield Delco 14

 

District 3

First Round

Cocalico 37, West Perry 0

 

Conrad Weiser 25, Donegal 21

 

Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 40, Lampeter-Strasburg 13

 

Lancaster Catholic 32, Hershey 14

 

Manheim Central 35, Garden Spot 7

 

Spring Grove 24, Shippensburg 0

 

Susquehanna Township 34, Red Land 14

 

West York 49, Northeastern 20

 

District 4

Semifinal

Milton 13, Shikellamy 7

 

Selinsgrove 41, Shamokin 0

 

District 10

Quarterfinal

General McLane 56, Oil City 35

 

Warren 21, Conneaut Area 12

 

District 11

Semifinal

Allentown Central Catholic 49, Blue Mountain 6

 

Class AA District Playoffs

District 2

Semifinal

Lakeland 35, Wilkes-Barre GAR 17

 

Wyoming Area 49, Lake-Lehman 14

 

District 3

Quarterfinals

Bermudian Springs 42, Susquenita 7

 

Biglerville 28, Camp Hill Trinity 26

 

Schuylkill Valley 42, Berks Catholic 21

 

District 4

Quarterfinal

Athens 21, Troy 9

 

Danville 31, Loyalsock 6

 

Mount Carmel 17, Central Columbia 0

 

District 5

Semifinal

Chestnut Ridge 22, Everett 21

 

District 6

Quarterfinal

Ligonier Valley 41, Bald Eagle Area 6

 

Richland 28, Penn Cambria 0

 

District 9

Semifinal

Kane Area 35, Brookville 34

 

Karns City 34, St. Marys 14

 

District 11

Semifinal

Catasauqua 42, Northern Lehigh 15

 

Class A District Playoffs

District 2

Dunmore 32, Lackawanna Trail 12

 

Old Forge 42, Elwood City Riverside 7

 

District 4

Semifinal

South Williamsport 32, Bloomsburg 16

 

Southern Columbia 28, Line Mountain 21

 

District 5

First Round

Windber 34, Tussey Mountain 28

 

District 6

Quarterfinals

Bellwood-Antis 40, Glendale 14

 

Northern Cambria 20, Portage Area 14

 

District 9

Quarterfinals

Brockway 36, Curwensville 29

 

Clarion 34, Smethport 7

 

Elk County Catholic 30, Union 6

 

District 10

Quarterfinals

Farrell 38, Mercyhurst Prep 7

 

Lakeview 36, Eisenhower 6

 

Sharpsville 42, Cochranton 6

 

West Middlesex 75, Iroquois 13

 

District 1/12

Semifinal

Communications Tech 18, Morrisville 0

 

Eastern Conference Playoffs

Class AAAA

Semifinal

Nazareth 35, East Stroudsburg North 12

 

Wyoming Valley West 6, Emmaus 0

 

Class AAA

Semifinal

Muhlenberg 42, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 20

 

Scranton Prep 61, Crestwood 21

 

Class AA

Semifinal

North Schuylkill 65, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 19

 

Class A

Semifinal

Northwest Area 42, Muncy 21

 

Schuylkill Haven 50, Bucktail 6

 

WPIAL Class AAAA

Quarterfinal

North Allegheny 42, Bethel Park 14

 

Seneca Valley 32, Mount Lebanon 13

 

Upper St. Clair 38, Pittsburgh Central Catholic 0

 

Woodland Hills 17, Gateway 14

 

WPIAL Class AAA

Quarterfinal

Central Valley 49, Hopewell 21

 

Thomas Jefferson 24, Franklin Regional 21

 

West Allegheny 14, Montour 2

 

West Mifflin 28, Mars 13

 

WPIAL Class AA

Quarterfinal

Aliquippa 43, Mount Pleasant 6

 

Jeannette 47, Beaver Area 15

 

South Fayette 35, Beaver Falls 21

 

Washington 33, Seton-LaSalle 17

 

WPIAL Class A

Quarterfinal

Clairton 39, Brentwood 0

 

Neshannock 24, Monessen 21

 

Pittsburgh North Catholic 22, Rochester 15

 

Sto-Rox 33, Union Area 8

 

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Chester vs. Caravel Academy, Del., ccd.

(Copyright 2012 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow