Quantcast

Friday Football scores - abc27 WHTM

Sports

Friday Football scores

Posted: Updated:

AP-FBH--Pennsylvania Prep Scores,4th Ld-Writethru

Friday's Scores

The Associated Press

 

Coatesville 42, Wissahickon 21

 

Neshaminy 14, Central Bucks South 7

 

Pennridge 28, Pennsbury 27

 

Spring-Ford 28, Ridley 26

 

District 3

Quarterfinal

Central Dauphin 38, Manheim Township 23

 

Governor Mifflin 35, Penn Manor 21

 

West Lawn Wilson 35, Central York 10

 

District 6/8/9/10

Semifinal

Erie McDowell 61, Perry Traditional Academy 14

 

State College 35, Dubois 13

 

District 2/4/11

Semifinal

Delaware Valley 27, Scranton 16

 

Parkland 37, Pleasant Valley 0

 

Class AAA District Playoffs

District 1

Semifinal

Interboro 22, Academy Park 21

 

West Chester Henderson 31, Pottsgrove 28

 

District 3

Quarterfinal

Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 42, Conrad Weiser 21

 

Lancaster Catholic 20, Cocalico 7

 

Susquehanna Township 27, Manheim Central 17

 

West York 42, Spring Grove 17

 

District 4

Final

Selinsgrove 31, Milton 0

 

District 10

Semifinal

Erie Cathedral Prep 54, Warren 12

 

General McLane 46, Slippery Rock 42

 

District 11

Final

Allentown Central Catholic 23, Southern Lehigh 0

 

Class AA District Playoffs

District 2

Final

Wyoming Area 20, Lakeland 7

 

District 3

Semifinal

Bermudian Springs 34, Biglerville 14

 

Wyomissing 42, Schuylkill Valley 14

 

District 4

Semifinal

Danville 14, Athens 13

 

Mount Carmel 48, Montoursville 20

 

District 6

Semifinal

Richland 43, Tyrone 22

 

District 9

Semifinal

Karns City 33, Kane Area 27

 

District 1/12

Final

Imhotep Charter 40, Philadelphia West Catholic 8

 

Class A District Playoffs

District 2

Dunmore 7, Old Forge 6

 

District 3

Semifinal

Delone 28, Columbia 16

 

Steelton-Highspire 21, Millersburg 0

 

District 4

Final

Southern Columbia 47, South Williamsport 12

 

District 5

Semifinal

North Star 21, Northern Bedford 20

 

District 6

Semifinal

Bellwood-Antis 19, Bishop Guilfoyle 6

 

District 9

Port Allegany 48, Elk County Catholic 7

 

District 10

Semifinal

Sharpsville 41, Lakeview 34

 

West Middlesex 42, Farrell 0

 

District 1/12

Final

Bristol 27, Communications Tech 24

 

Eastern Conference Playoffs

Class AAAA

Final

Wyoming Valley West 29, Nazareth 28

 

Class AAA

Final

Scranton Prep 35, Muhlenberg 14

 

Class AA

Final

North Schuylkill 22, Carbondale 14

 

WPIAL Class AAAA

Semifinal

North Allegheny 47, Seneca Valley 17

 

Woodland Hills 35, Upper St. Clair 14

 

WPIAL Class AAA

Semifinal

West Allegheny 24, Thomas Jefferson 7

 

West Mifflin 36, Central Valley 35

 

WPIAL Class AA

Semifinal

Aliquippa 56, Jeannette 0

 

Washington 26, South Fayette 14

 

WPIAL Class A

Semifinal

Clairton 37, Neshannock 7

 

Sto-Rox 34, Pittsburgh North Catholic 20

Powered by WorldNow