Quantcast

Tuesday High School Basketball - abc27 WHTM

Sports

Tuesday High School Basketball

Posted: Updated:

Tuesday's Scores

The Associated Press

 

Abington 79, Central Bucks South 67

 

Abington Friends 82, George School 47

 

Allegheny-Clarion Valley 64, Moniteau 60, OT

 

Allentown Dieruff 71, Pleasant Valley 63

 

Altoona 42, Hollidaysburg 40

 

Ambridge 72, Freedom 34

 

Antietam 75, Conestoga Christian 40

 

Apollo-Ridge 85, Freeport 68

 

Archbishop Ryan 57, Bishop Shanahan 35

 

Archbishop Wood 53, Bensalem 45

 

Avon Grove 61, Sankofa 45

 

Bald Eagle Area 71, Huntingdon 50

 

Baldwin 41, Connellsville 39

 

Bangor 69, Northern Lehigh 61

 

Beaver Area 65, Sto-Rox 61

 

Benton 60, Warrior Run 58

 

Berks Christian 64, New Covenant Christian 57

 

Bethel Park 48, Brashear 37

 

Bethlehem Catholic 59, Conwell-Egan 37

 

Bodine 60, S A Douglas 43

 

Boyertown 69, Owen J Roberts 54

 

Brockway 45, Curwensville 32

 

Brownsville 65, Albert Gallatin 51

 

Burgettstown 63, Charleroi 55

 

Burrell 59, Steel Valley 49

 

California 62, Chartiers-Houston 56

 

Canon-McMillan 60, Latrobe 56

 

Carmichaels 61, Frazier 40

 

Carson Long 36, Carlisle Christian 32

 

Catasauqua 66, Palmerton 29

 

Cedar Crest 46, Central York 43

 

Central Bucks East 44, Upper Dublin 37

 

Central Dauphin East 47, Chambersburg 45

 

Cheltenham 44, Central Bucks West 40

 

Chester 83, Lancaster McCaskey 54

 

Chestnut Ridge 68, Fannett-Metal 48

 

Chichester 53, Sun Valley 32

 

Clarion 79, East Forest 46

 

Cochranton 61, Iroquois 56

 

Conemaugh Township 84, Windber 49

 

Conestoga 54, Radnor 40

 

Cranberry 66, Venango 54

 

Cumberland Valley 56, Mifflin County 42

 

Daniel Boone 54, Twin Valley 35

 

Dobbins 55, Nueva Esperanza 53

 

Dover 56, Spring Grove 53

 

East Allegheny 74, Yough 41

 

Eden Christian 60, Carlynton 53

 

Elizabeth Forward 67, Laurel Highlands 58

 

Elk Lake 65, Lake-Lehman 47

 

Elverson 63, Rush 41

 

Elwood City Riverside 58, Western Beaver 39

 

Erie Central 62, General McLane 57

 

Ferndale 68, Portage Area 53

 

Fleetwood 42, Oley Valley 40

 

Ford City 55, Highlands 42

 

Franklin Learning Center 60, Paul Robeson 54

 

Franklin Towne Charter 53, Randolph 52

 

Friends Central 58, Academy of the New Church 49

 

GAMP 63, Parkway Northwest 57

 

Germantown Academy 74, Malvern Phelps 43

 

Gettysburg 56, Shippensburg 43

 

Gospel of Grace 69, Plumstead Christian 40

 

Gratz 59, West Philadelphia 33

 

Greencastle Antrim 64, Waynesboro 53

 

Grove City 69, Sharpsville 50

 

Hamburg 53, Kutztown 41

 

Hampton 59, Mars 58

 

Hanover 51, Susquehannock 39

 

Harriton 64, Ridley 47

 

Haverford School 72, Valley Forge Military 53

 

Hazleton Area 59, Whitehall 42

 

Holy Ghost Prep 53, Neshaminy 36

 

Indiana 70, Greensburg Salem 67

 

Johnsonburg 47, Elk County Catholic 37

 

Kennett 52, West Chester East 42

 

Kensington 66, Mastbaum 54

 

Keystone 48, Brookville 45

 

Kiski Area 57, Plum 50

 

Kittanning 62, Slippery Rock 44

 

Lakeview 46, Kennedy Catholic 43, OT

 

Lancaster Christian 61, Lancaster Country Day 34

 

Lansdale Catholic 44, Upper Moreland 42

 

Littlestown 38, Fairfield 29

 

Lower Merion 67, Haverford 35

 

Martin Luther King 90, Abraham Lincoln 58

 

Masterman 76, Philadelphia Northeast 67

 

McGuffey 63, Southmoreland 42

 

Meadowbrook Christian 62, New Covenant 34

 

Meyersdale 56, Turkeyfoot Valley 39

 

Mid Valley 54, Montrose 32

 

Middletown 55, Camp Hill 52

 

Milton Hershey 86, East Pennsboro 65

 

Mohawk 52, Ellwood City 37

 

Montour 80, Moon 58

 

Mount Union 50, East Juniata 46

 

Muncy 82, Columbia-Montour 50

 

Neshannock 79, South Side 36

 

New Castle 64, Butler 48

 

New Media Tech 79, Philadelphia Academy Charter 60

 

Norristown 74, Harry S. Truman 41

 

North Allegheny 63, Mount Lebanon 60

 

North Hills 81, Shady Side Academy 53

 

North Schuylkill 48, Mahanoy Area 43

 

Northwestern Lehigh 52, Pen Argyl 48

 

Oil City 82, Titusville 76

 

Olney 58, Overbrook 56

 

Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 68, Laurel 47

 

Oxford 50, Pequea Valley 25

 

Palumbo 60, World Communications 50

 

Parkland 58, Wilkes-Barre GAR 44

 

Parkway West 55, High School of the Future 46

 

Penncrest 58, Marple Newtown 38

 

Penns Valley 46, Philipsburg-Osceola 37

 

Peters Township 49, Allderdice 47

 

Philadelphia Electrical 79, Mastery Charter South 31

 

Philadelphia George Washington 64, Engineering And Science 44

 

Philadelphia Science Leadership 51, Philadelphia CAPA 41

 

Pine Grove 48, Minersville 41

 

Pine-Richland 57, Blackhawk 45

 

Pottstown 43, Upper Perkiomen 39

 

Punxsutawney 60, Redbank 31

 

Quaker Valley 68, Fort Cherry 47

 

Quakertown 45, Christopher Dock 39

 

Quigley Catholic 67, Trinity Christian 47

 

Red Lion 56, West York 48

 

Roxborough 58, Bok 57

 

Salem Christian 38, Upper Bucks Christian School 22

 

Salisbury 54, Palisades 42

 

Sankofa Freedom 63, Philadelphia South 59

 

Sayre Area 60, Blue Ridge 35

 

Schuylkill Haven 37, Jim Thorpe 23

 

Scranton 51, Pocono Mountain East 25

 

Seneca Valley 51, Knoch 36

 

Serra Catholic 84, Summit Academy 64

 

Seton-LaSalle 78, Carrick 31

 

Shade 81, Rockwood 41

 

Shaler 83, McKeesport 62

 

Sharon 68, Mercyhurst Prep 53

 

Souderton 51, Methacton 43

 

South Fayette 77, Keystone Oaks 69

 

South Western 59, Kennard-Dale 36

 

Springfield Delco 59, Garnet Valley 47

 

St. Joseph's Prep 58, Shipley 42

 

State College 63, Central Dauphin 61

 

Strawberry Mansion 64, Lamberton 62

 

Stroudsburg 63, Emmaus 51

 

Sullivan County 63, Montoursville 45

 

Susquehanna 58, Western Wayne 49

 

Swenson 63, Mariana Bracetti 55

 

Tamaqua 58, Shenandoah Valley 46

 

Thomas Jefferson 62, South Park 58

 

Tyrone 63, Bellefonte 39

 

Union City 51, Maplewood 33

 

Uniontown 83, Belle Vernon 57

 

Upper Darby 58, Strath Haven 53

 

Vincentian Academy 79, Deer Lakes 59

 

Washington 62, Ringgold 57

 

Waynesburg Central 55, West Greene 20

 

West Chester Henderson 69, Unionville 65

 

West Chester Rustin 49, Downingtown West 39

 

West Lawn Wilson 56, Pottsville 45

 

West Shamokin 51, Riverview 35

 

William Tennent 46, Pennridge 42

 

Williamsport 72, Crestwood 49

 

Woodland Hills 51, West Allegheny 45

 

Wyoming Seminary 45, Lackawanna Trail 35

 

York 82, New Oxford 51

 

York County Tech 60, Bermudian Springs 48

 

York Suburban 72, Biglerville 48

 

Glen Mills Tournament

Glen Mills 57, Philadelphia Central 50

 

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Farrell vs. Youngs. Mooney, Ohio, ccd.

 

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Abington Friends 54, George School 23

 

Allentown Central Catholic 45, Pocono Mountain West 27

 

Antietam 43, Conestoga Christian 21

 

Apollo-Ridge 50, Derry 42

 

Athens 56, Liberty 15

 

Benton 75, Bucktail 61

 

Berks Christian 29, New Covenant Christian 27, OT

 

Bible Baptist 48, New Hope Academy Charter 34

 

Biglerville 44, York 24

 

Bishop Canevin 49, South Fayette 27

 

Blairsville 62, Penns Manor 45

 

Brandywine Heights 49, Moravian Academy 22

 

Carmichaels 43, Frazier 35

 

Central Dauphin East 64, Chambersburg 46

 

Charleroi 43, Jefferson-Morgan 25

 

Chartiers Valley 51, Canon-McMillan 44

 

Christopher Dock 44, MaST Charter 31

 

Columbia 73, Dayspring Christian 7

 

Columbia County Christian 37, Juniata Mennonite 36

 

Council Rock South 47, Souderton 36

 

Cowanesque Valley 49, Troy 42

 

Cumberland Valley 69, Mifflin County 52

 

Curwensville 57, Brockway 32

 

Dallastown Area 54, Northeastern 29

 

Dover 41, New Oxford 31

 

East Juniata 47, Newport 40

 

Ellwood City 49, Union Area 38

 

Engineering And Science 47, Chestnut Hill 44

 

Episcopal Academy 42, Germantown Academy 29

 

Friends Central 57, Academy of the New Church 29

 

Friends Select 40, Westtown 39

 

Garnet Valley 44, Springfield Delco 30

 

Geibel Catholic 54, Mapletown 17

 

Gettysburg 45, Shippensburg 29

 

Girard 44, Harbor Creek 41

 

Glendale 58, Harmony 35

 

Greencastle Antrim 54, Waynesboro 25

 

Greensburg Central Catholic 59, Mount Pleasant 51

 

Halifax 60, Line Mountain 54

 

Hamburg 54, Kutztown 49

 

Harrisburg 61, Carlisle 44

 

Harriton 36, Ridley 26

 

Hatboro-Horsham 64, Harry S. Truman 51

 

Hershey 48, Mechanicsburg 38

 

Hickory 42, Rochester 16

 

Imhotep Charter 46, Morrisville 20

 

Indiana 59, Kittanning 48

 

Interboro 54, Avon Grove 31

 

Iroquois 58, Lakeview 37

 

Jenkintown 36, New Hope-Solebury 31

 

Juniata 46, Upper Dauphin 33

 

Kennard-Dale 47, Hanover 29

 

Kennedy Catholic 62, Greenville 23

 

Keystone 55, Punxsutawney 47

 

Ligonier Valley 59, Homer-Center 49

 

Lower Dauphin 47, Red Land 42

 

Lower Moreland 44, Upper Moreland 17

 

Manheim Township 47, Governor Mifflin 37

 

Mansfield 80, Canton 39

 

Marion Center 59, Purchase Line 30

 

Meadowbrook Christian 51, New Covenant 33

 

Mercer 49, Grove City 27

 

Middletown 53, Camp Hill 50

 

Mifflinburg 56, Hughesville 40

 

Millersburg 41, Greenwood 32

 

Mount St. Joseph 54, Nazareth Academy 28

 

Mount Union 56, Huntingdon 47

 

North Allegheny 47, Norwin 38

 

North Hills 47, Shady Side Academy 33

 

Northwestern Lehigh 48, Pen Argyl 24

 

Notre Dame-East Stroudsburg 57, Lakeland 49

 

Notre Dame-Green Pond 49, Saucon Valley 28

 

Oley Valley 44, Fleetwood 43

 

Palmerton 63, Catasauqua 26

 

Palmyra 63, Cedar Cliff 22

 

Panther Valley 65, Weatherly 41

 

Penn Charter 43, Baldwin Bryn-Mawr 41

 

Penn-Trafford 49, Gateway 37

 

Penncrest 48, Marple Newtown 38

 

Pleasant Valley 48, Allentown Dieruff 31

 

Plum 76, Allderdice 59

 

Pope John Paul II 61, Pottsgrove 36

 

Pottsville 58, Muhlenberg 47

 

Reading 74, Lancaster McCaskey 26

 

Reynolds 46, Northwestern 38

 

Riverside 60, Mountain View 32

 

Rocky Grove 45, Titusville 44

 

Salisbury 45, Palisades 28

 

Sayre Area 52, Wellsboro 24

 

Sewickley Academy 29, Avella 27

 

Shipley 74, Germantown Friends 36

 

Solebury 53, Mercy Vocational 26

 

South Side 37, Aliquippa 35

 

Southern Fulton 55, Berlin-Brothersvalley 40

 

Southern Lehigh 56, Wilson 35

 

Spring-Ford 65, Perkiomen Valley 39

 

Springdale 47, Leechburg 12

 

St. Basil 43, Gwynedd Mercy 40

 

St. Marys 45, Cameron County 37

 

State College 52, Central Dauphin 51, OT

 

Steel Valley 51, West Mifflin 46

 

Steelton-Highspire 84, Northern York 36

 

Sun Valley 38, Academy Park 36

 

Susquehannock 52, South Western 35

 

Tamaqua 58, Shenandoah Valley 46

 

Thomas Jefferson 63, Moon 58

 

Tri-Valley 57, Whitehall 34

 

Tussey Mountain 55, Williamsburg 28

 

Unionville 71, West Chester Henderson 45

 

United 33, Saltsburg 29

 

Upper Darby 53, Strath Haven 28

 

Upper Dublin 57, Lansdale Catholic 42

 

Upper Perkiomen 57, Pottstown 35

 

Villa Joseph Marie 51, Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 34

 

Villa Maria Academy 52, Merion Mercy 36

 

Vincentian Academy 77, Hampton 74

 

Wallenpaupack 60, East Stroudsburg North 24

 

Warren 69, Oil City 37

 

Warrior Run 54, Midd-West 30

 

West Allegheny 40, Sto-Rox 32

 

West Chester East 56, Kennett 32

 

West Greene 47, Bethlehem Center 27

 

Westinghouse 46, Ellis School 12

 

Williamson 50, Towanda 41

 

Woodland Hills 47, Pittsburgh Obama 26

 

Wyomissing 36, Exeter 34

 

Yough 55, East Allegheny 23

 

Powered by WorldNow