Quantcast

Tuesday's Boys HS Basketball scores - abc27 WHTM

Tuesday's Boys HS Basketball scores

Posted: Updated:

Abington 55, Council Rock North 53

 

Abington Heights 67, Scranton 42

 

Allderdice 68, Brashear 43

 

Ambridge 38, Central Valley 32

 

Archbishop Carroll 68, GAMP 52

 

Bethlehem Freedom 62, Whitehall 44

 

Bethlehem Liberty 58, Emmaus 52

 

Blue Ridge 52, Susquehanna 43

 

Bristol 51, Lower Moreland 43

 

Carson Long def. York Country Day, forfeit

 

Catasauqua 70, Saucon Valley 54

 

Cedar Crest 52, Manheim Township 39

 

Central Bucks South 62, North Penn 35

 

Central Bucks West 47, Central Bucks East 37

 

Chambersburg 61, State College 59, OT

 

Cheltenham 52, Plymouth-Whitemarsh 46

 

Chester 84, Glen Mills 46

 

Christopher Dock 51, Plumstead Christian 42

 

Church Farm School 59, Devon Prep 41

 

Communications Tech 77, Latin Charter 57

 

Connellsville 60, Penn-Trafford 50

 

Constitution 45, Bartram 34

 

Delone 70, York County Tech 24

 

Dobbins 57, Strawberry Mansion 43

 

Donegal 49, Lampeter-Strasburg 42

 

Downingtown West 53, Bishop Shanahan 32

 

Dunmore 61, Carbondale 40

 

East Juniata 78, Juniata 44

 

Easton 62, Allentown Dieruff 51

 

Elizabethtown 50, Cocalico 43

 

Elverson 72, S A Douglas 50

 

Exeter 53, Conrad Weiser 50

 

Fairview 63, Iroquois 45

 

Franklin Learning Center 47, Engineering And Science 34

 

Freeport 45, Valley 31

 

Friends Central 50, Westtown 29

 

Garden Spot 45, ELCO 28

 

George Jr. Republic 90, Slippery Rock 45

 

Germantown 53, Roxborough 45

 

Germantown Academy 59, Penn Charter 55

 

Germantown Friends 68, Moorestown Friends, N.J. 46

 

Gettysburg 50, James Buchanan 36

 

Gratz 57, Freire Charter 47

 

Harry S. Truman 59, Council Rock South 48

 

Haverford School 60, Chestnut Hill 58

 

Hempfield Area 62, Albert Gallatin 10

 

High School of the Future 66, Philadelphia CAPA 29

 

Indiana 57, Highlands 36

 

Kensington 65, Sayre 57

 

Kiski Area 52, Norwin 49

 

Kittanning 59, Knoch 49

 

Lakeland 49, Old Forge 36

 

Lakeview 64, Greenville 41

 

Lancaster Catholic 53, Annville-Cleona 35

 

Lancaster McCaskey 87, Penn Manor 36

 

Lancaster Mennonite 59, Lebanon Catholic 55

 

Lebanon 46, Conestoga Valley 40

 

Lehighton 54, Stroudsburg 52

 

Manheim Central 55, Northern Lebanon 54, OT

 

Martin Luther King 70, Mastery Charter North 48

 

Mercersburg Academy 86, St. John's Catholic Prep, Md. 61

 

Mid Valley 51, Elk Lake 44

 

Milton Hershey 57, Susquenita 38

 

Mount Calvary 56, Hershey Christian 49

 

Mount Lebanon 66, Trinity 61

 

Mountain View 60, Forest City 39

 

Neumann-Goretti 68, Philadelphia Roman Catholic 52

 

New Media Charter 75, Science Leadership 43

 

Norristown 52, Upper Dublin 35

 

North Allegheny 69, Shaler 48

 

North Pocono 68, Western Wayne 44

 

Northern Bedford 61, Southern Fulton 54

 

Nueva Esperanza 57, Fels 47

 

Oley Valley 49, Hamburg 36

 

Olney 53, Benjamin Franklin 36

 

Owen J Roberts 65, Boyertown 45

 

Palisades 45, Palmerton 28

 

Palmer Charter 73, Lamberton 72

 

Parkland 70, Bethlehem Catholic 60

 

Parkway West 58, Maritime Academy 37

 

Paul Robeson 85, West Philadelphia 69

 

Penn Wood 79, Academy Park 53

 

Pennridge 62, Quakertown 42

 

Perry Traditional Academy 56, Westinghouse 53

 

Phila-Montgomery Christian 64, Calvary Christian 39

 

Philadelphia Academy Charter 69, Bodine 34

 

Philadelphia Central 54, Overbrook 44

 

Philadelphia MC&S 65, Del-Valley Charter 57

 

Philadelphia Northeast 78, Bok 44

 

Pittsburgh Obama 91, Carrick 41

 

Pleasant Valley 60, East Stroudsburg South 42

 

Pocono Mountain West 61, East Stroudsburg North 42

 

Pottstown 51, Upper Perkiomen 32

 

Randolph 53, Mastery Charter South 51

 

Salisbury 74, Northern Lehigh 45

 

Scranton Holy Cross 59, Riverside 39

 

Scranton Prep 47, Wallenpaupack 38

 

Seneca Valley 51, North Hills 44

 

Sharon 81, Meadville 75, OT

 

Shipley 58, George School 31

 

Shippensburg 54, Waynesboro 47

 

Solanco 44, Ephrata 42

 

Swenson 69, Edison 66

 

Tussey Mountain 56, Forbes Road 43

 

Uniontown 76, Yough 44

 

University City 49, Prep Charter 48

 

Upper Dauphin 70, Halifax 39

 

Upper Moreland 46, Upper Merion 39

 

Valley View 52, Delaware Valley 47

 

Vaux 73, Imhotep Charter 51

 

Warwick 41, Hempfield 39

 

West Chester Henderson 57, Downingtown East 43

 

West York 74, Spring Grove 61

 

Wilkes-Barre Meyers 65, Lake-Lehman 45

 

Williams Valley 79, Pottsville Nativity 69

 

Wissahickon 64, Springfield Montco 53

 

Wyoming Seminary 35, Northwest Area 30

 

Wyomissing 60, Schuylkill Valley 52

 

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Seneca vs. North East, ppd. to Jan 24.

 

Union City vs. Northwestern, ppd. to Jan 23.

 

Fort Leboeuf vs. Harbor Creek, ppd. to Jan 26.

 

Serra Catholic vs. Springdale, ppd.

 

Saegertown vs. Eisenhower, ppd.

 

Corry vs. Warren, ppd. to Jan 30.

 

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Abington 49, Council Rock North 35

 

Allderdice 63, Brashear 26

 

Allentown Central Catholic 40, Nazareth 35

 

Allentown Dieruff 45, Easton 44

 

Bethlehem Catholic 55, Parkland 39

 

Bethlehem Freedom 39, Whitehall 30

 

Bethlehem Liberty 52, Emmaus 34

 

Bible Baptist 37, Christian School of York 20

 

Calvary Christian 51, Bristol 27

 

Central Bucks West 54, Central Bucks East 53

 

Chestnut Hill 43, Agnes Irwin 26

 

Council Rock South 66, Harry S. Truman 30

 

Delco Christian 67, Faith Christian Academy 33

 

Downingtown East 35, West Chester Henderson 31

 

Downingtown West 54, Bishop Shanahan 48

 

East Pennsboro 55, Middletown 45

 

ELCO 37, Garden Spot 31

 

Friends Central 56, Westtown 18

 

Friends Select 57, Academy of the New Church 38

 

Germantown Academy 62, Baldwin Bryn-Mawr 35

 

Germantown Friends 36, Moorestown Friends, N.J. 23

 

Girard College 60, Philadelphia MC&S 26

 

Hempfield 54, Warwick 34

 

Honesdale 58, West Scranton 55

 

Interboro 32, Chichester 30

 

Kimberton Waldorf School 34, Del-Val Friends 26

 

Lancaster Catholic 64, Annville-Cleona 48

 

Lancaster Mennonite 60, Lebanon Catholic 59, OT

 

Lower Moreland 49, Morrisville 26

 

Manheim Township 54, Cedar Crest 29

 

Mifflin County 76, Carlisle 42

 

Mount Calvary 45, Hershey Christian 35

 

Muhlenberg 61, Twin Valley 30

 

Neshaminy 37, Bensalem 34

 

North Penn 44, Central Bucks South 29

 

North Pocono 47, Western Wayne 29

 

Northern Lebanon 23, Manheim Central 22

 

Northwestern Lehigh 54, Notre Dame-Green Pond 44

 

Notre Dame 60, Penn Charter 38

 

Oxford 40, Octorara 20

 

Pen Argyl 40, Wilson 32

 

Pittsburgh Obama 76, Carrick 46

 

Plymouth-Whitemarsh 40, Cheltenham 13

 

Salisbury 69, Northern Lehigh 13

 

Shamokin 43, Selinsgrove 27

 

Shipley 67, George School 19

 

Souderton 50, Hatboro-Horsham 26

 

Spring-Ford 59, Perkiomen Valley 32

 

Sun Valley 46, Kennett 26

 

Tamaqua 46, Blue Mountain 36

 

Upper Dublin 36, Norristown 28

 

Upper Merion 61, Upper Moreland 26

 

Veritas Academy 38, Lancaster Christian 32

 

Villa Maria Academy 43, Gwynedd Mercy 32

 

Westinghouse 41, Perry Traditional Academy 32

 

Wissahickon 46, Springfield Montco 31

 

York Country Day 43, Linden Hall 16

 

Powered by WorldNow