Quantcast

Wednesday HS Basketball scores - abc27 WHTM

sports

Wednesday HS Basketball scores

Posted: Updated:

AP-BKH--Pennsylvania Prep Scores,3rd Ld-Writethru

Wednesday's Scores

The Associated Press

 

Aliquippa 81, Hopewell 50

 

Allderdice 70, West Allegheny 65

 

Allentown Allen 64, Pocono Mountain East 34

 

Allentown Central Catholic 65, Stroudsburg 39

 

Athens 69, Wyalusing 43

 

Bald Eagle Area 68, Clearfield 26

 

Bangor 55, Northern Lehigh 34

 

Bellwood-Antis 65, Juniata Valley 49

 

Bethlehem Liberty 68, Pocono Mountain West 63

 

Bishop Carroll 52, Central Cambria 35

 

Bishop McCort 74, Westmont Hilltop 40

 

Blacklick 69, Portage Area 42

 

Bloomsburg 61, Benton 44

 

Blue Mountain 71, Schuylkill Haven 35

 

Bradford 48, St. Marys 47

 

Brockway 47, Sheffield 41

 

California 76, Brownsville 72

 

Cambria Heights 67, Forest Hills 39

 

Catasauqua 79, Brandywine Heights 46

 

Central Bucks South 56, Quakertown 39

 

Central Columbia 65, Warrior Run 47

 

Chambersburg 49, Central Dauphin 42

 

Charleroi 72, West Greene 22

 

Chestnut Ridge 69, Forbes Road 40

 

Clairton 54, Mapletown 27

 

Clarion-Limestone 64, Moniteau 53

 

Cocalico 46, Conrad Weiser 43

 

Conemaugh Valley 55, Saltsburg 46

 

Conneaut Area 48, Greenville 45

 

Constitution 52, Del-Valley Charter 47

 

Cranberry 52, Clarion 49

 

Cumberland Valley 55, Dover 43

 

Curwensville 55, Harmony 37

 

Danville 58, Shamokin 44

 

Deer Lakes 71, Summit Academy 66

 

Delco Christian 52, Christopher Dock 44

 

Dunmore 80, Lakeland 58

 

Easton 67, Northampton 33

 

Elizabethtown 71, Solanco 59

 

Elk County Catholic 60, Dubois 42

 

Elk Lake 72, Forest City 47

 

Father Judge 45, Lansdale Catholic 36

 

Franklin Regional 65, Norwin 56

 

Freedom 66, Ellwood City 53

 

Freeport 57, Ford City 48

 

Friends Central 59, Valley Forge Military 50

 

Greater Johnstown 69, Somerset 60

 

Hampton 59, Knoch 39

 

Hanover 46, York County Tech 25

 

Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 57, Mechanicsburg 47

 

Hatboro-Horsham 50, Pennridge 34

 

Hershey 65, Red Land 55

 

Holy Cross, N.Y. 65, Montrose 24

 

Hughesville 45, Southern Columbia 42

 

Jenkintown 57, Morrisville 50

 

Keystone 54, West Forest 35

 

Kittanning 65, Valley 33

 

Lincoln Park Charter 81, Cornell 56

 

Lower Moreland 51, Girard College 43

 

Loyalsock 60, Mount Carmel 49

 

Mid Valley 62, Carbondale 31

 

Milton 53, Mifflinburg 41, OT

 

Mount Pleasant 61, Albert Gallatin 44

 

Mountain View 61, Blue Ridge 55

 

Muncy 63, South Williamsport 60

 

Neumann 74, Montgomery 42

 

Neumann-Goretti 78, Philadelphia Bishop McDevitt 64

 

New Hope-Solebury 69, Devon Prep 45

 

North Clarion 55, Allegheny-Clarion Valley 53

 

North Penn-Blossburg 47, Liberty 43

 

Northeastern 65, Kennard-Dale 36

 

Peddie, N.J. 56, Germantown Academy 48

 

Penn Cambria 60, Bishop Guilfoyle 34

 

Penns Valley 44, Central Martinsburg 36

 

Philipsburg-Osceola 44, Bellefonte 40

 

Pine Grove 56, Jim Thorpe 36

 

Quaker Valley 66, Highlands 47

 

Randolph 76, Palmer Charter 60

 

Red Lion 69, Spring Grove 48

 

Redbank 53, Venango 48

 

Richland 72, Bedford 50

 

Ridgway 63, Kane Area 43

 

Riverside 46, Old Forge 44

 

Saegertown 62, Eisenhower 56

 

Sankofa 57, Frankford 53

 

Sayre Area 56, Troy 32

 

Scranton Holy Cross 65, Montrose 24

 

Serra Catholic 53, Springdale 49

 

Shikellamy 48, Selinsgrove 47

 

Southern Lehigh 59, Schuylkill Valley 57

 

State College 73, Altoona 57

 

Steel Valley 86, Belle Vernon 37

 

Sullivan County 60, Millville 32

 

Susquenita 46, Upper Dauphin 35

 

The Phelps School 57, The Hill School 44

 

Towanda 60, Northeast Bradford 43

 

Tyrone 70, Huntingdon 53

 

Union 34, Karns City 30

 

Union Area 67, Western Beaver 64

 

Uniontown 58, Greensburg Salem 51

 

Visionquest 80, Wilmington 62

 

Wallenpaupack 48, North Pocono 44

 

Warren 71, Corry 55

 

Wellsboro 80, Mansfield 52

 

West Perry 77, Juniata 43

 

Williamsburg 67, Rockwood 56

 

Williamson 73, Cowanesque Valley 45

 

York 61, South Western 53

 

York Catholic 76, Fairfield 32

 

Yough 73, Southmoreland 62

 

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Sewickley Academy vs. Fort Cherry, ppd.

 

Lackawanna Trail vs. Susquehanna, ppd. to Feb 6.

 

Belle Vernon vs. Laurel Highlands, ppd.

 

West Greene vs. Mapletown, ppd.

 

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Allentown Allen 44, Pocono Mountain East 27

 

Apollo-Ridge 56, Neighborhood Academy 28

 

Bald Eagle Area 54, Central Martinsburg 50

 

Bangor 58, Northern Lehigh 21

 

Berlin-Brothersvalley 69, Portage Area 42

 

Bethlehem Liberty 43, Pleasant Valley 42

 

Blairsville 77, Northern Cambria 22

 

Bok 49, Del-Valley Charter 23

 

Bradford 60, St. Marys 50

 

Brockway 47, Sheffield 34

 

Burgettstown 58, Western Beaver 32

 

Central Bucks South 67, Quakertown 34

 

Central Dauphin 59, Chambersburg 36

 

Commodore Perry 38, Youngsville 29

 

Communications Tech 65, Motivation High School 17

 

Daniel Boone 44, Exeter 28

 

Dover 66, Shippensburg 30

 

Downingtown East 43, Pottsgrove 16

 

Elizabeth Forward 57, West Mifflin 48

 

Fels 55, Edison 16

 

Forbes Road 53, Chestnut Ridge 42

 

Frankford 42, Martin Luther King 31

 

Gateway 54, Norwin 38

 

Germantown 36, Franklin Learning Center 35

 

Gratz 37, Kensington 13

 

Grove City 53, Oil City 23

 

Halifax 70, Line Mountain 51

 

Hamburg 55, Twin Valley 27

 

Harbor Creek 39, Corry 26

 

Hershey 56, Red Land 44

 

High School of the Future 62, Bishop Carroll 17

 

Imhotep Charter 65, Parkway Center City 39

 

Iroquois 41, Maplewood 28

 

Johnsonburg 33, Dubois Central Catholic 28

 

Kane Area 69, Ridgway 15

 

Lower Dauphin 45, Cedar Cliff 33

 

Mariana Bracetti 56, Mastery Charter South 18

 

Masterman 43, Swenson 21

 

Mastery Charter North 54, West Philadelphia 31

 

Midd-West 60, Bucktail 44

 

Minersville 56, Tamaqua 51

 

New Covenant Christian 32, Linden Hall 18

 

New Media Charter 58, Audenried 51

 

Norristown 44, Souderton 38

 

Oley Valley 58, Kutztown 32

 

Philadelphia Central 77, Philadelphia George Washington 16

 

Philadelphia Girls 46, Abraham Lincoln 37

 

Pope John Paul II 49, Radnor 42

 

Prep Charter 57, Engineering And Science 26

 

Red Lion 63, Central York 38

 

Saegertown 49, Erie Strong Vincent 23

 

Shenango 48, Union Area 35

 

Shikellamy 45, Central Mountain 31

 

Southern 38, Bodine 34

 

Sun Valley 44, Coatesville 24

 

Susquehannock 74, Bermudian Springs 31

 

The Hill School 61, Germantown Academy 55

 

Trinity 60, Clairton 27

 

Trinity Christian 60, Clairton 27

 

University City 55, World Communications 13

 

Upper Dauphin 41, East Juniata 33

 

West Perry 44, Juniata 41

 

West Scranton 46, Valley View 41

 

West York 57, South Western 47

 

Wilkes-Barre GAR 61, Wyoming Seminary 30

 

Wilmington Friends, Del. 50, Westtown Friends 22

 

Wyoming Area 59, Northwest Area 47

 

Wyoming Valley West 58, Tunkhannock 21

 

York Catholic 60, Fairfield 23

Powered by WorldNow