Quantcast

Friday Night Football scores - abc27 WHTM

Sports

Friday Night Football scores

Posted: Updated:

AP-FBH--Pennsylvania Prep Scores,3rd Ld-Writethru

Friday's Scores

The Associated Press

 

Abraham Lincoln 15, Dobbins 12

 

Boyertown 50, Northampton 28

 

Great Valley 35, Pottstown 7

 

Haverford 15, Avon Grove 7

 

Overbrook 22, Edison 0

 

Philadelphia Northeast 12, Del-Valley Charter 0

 

Schuylkill Haven 42, Tri-Valley 0

 

Upper Moreland 25, Owen J Roberts 14

 

West Chester East 47, Chichester 13

 

West Perry 19, Susquenita 16

 

Class AAAA District Playoffs

District 1

First Round

Abington 55, Upper Dublin 25

 

Garnet Valley 35, Council Rock North 21

 

Neshaminy 41, Unionville 7

 

North Penn 31, Coatesville 0

 

Pennsbury 55, Upper Darby 20

 

Perkiomen Valley 26, West Chester Rustin 6

 

Plymouth-Whitemarsh 14, Central Bucks West 7

 

Spring-Ford 43, Downingtown West 21

 

District 3

First Round

Central Dauphin East 23, Governor Mifflin 20

 

Cumberland Valley 27, Harrisburg 23

 

Dallastown Area 37, Lebanon 20

 

Exeter 41, Central York 24

 

Hempfield 17, Central Dauphin 7

 

Lower Dauphin 21, Chambersburg 3

 

Penn Manor 35, Cedar Cliff 34

 

West Lawn Wilson 44, Manheim Township 6

 

District 2/4/11

Quarterfinal

East Stroudsburg South 42, Scranton 0

 

Easton 35, Wyoming Valley West 34

 

Parkland 35, Stroudsburg 21

 

Whitehall 56, Pleasant Valley 28

 

Class AAA District Playoffs

District 1

Quarterfinal

Academy Park 35, Interboro 22

 

Glen Mills 32, Springfield Delco 15

 

Pottsgrove 49, Phoenixville 7

 

West Chester Henderson 21, Bishop Shanahan 14

 

District 2

Semifinal

Abington Heights 31, Scranton Prep 26

 

District 3

First Round

Cocalico 43, Gettysburg 8

 

Conrad Weiser 24, Spring Grove 0

 

Dover 34, Milton Hershey 6

 

Lancaster Catholic 49, Lampeter-Strasburg 21

 

Manheim Central 34, Garden Spot 17

 

Muhlenberg 49, Shippensburg 19

 

Susquehanna Township 33, Hershey 15

 

District 4

Semifinal

Jersey Shore 24, Shikellamy 14

 

Selinsgrove 41, Milton 18

 

District 10

First Round

General McLane 55, Warren 25

 

Oil City 24, Conneaut Area 21

 

District 5/6/8/9

Semifinal

Clearfield 42, Johnstown Christian 7

 

Somerset 28, University Prep 20

 

Class AA District Playoffs

District 2

Semifinal

Lake-Lehman 35, Susquehanna 0

 

Lakeland 13, Carbondale 9

 

District 3

Quarterfinals

Berks Catholic 59, Newport 14

 

Bermudian Springs 35, Hamburg 12

 

Littlestown 27, Annville-Cleona 10

 

Wyomissing 41, Schuylkill Valley 35

 

District 4

Quarterfinal

Danville 23, Lewisburg 6

 

Loyalsock 48, Towanda 20

 

Montoursville 27, Mifflinburg 16

 

Troy 24, Mount Carmel 15

 

District 6

Quarterfinal

Forest Hills 14, Mount Union 13

 

Richland 46, Ligonier Valley 6

 

District 9

Semifinal

Kane Area 26, Brookville 12

 

Karns City 55, St. Marys 6

 

District 11

Semifinal

Catasauqua 41, Pen Argyl 14

 

Palisades 10, Pine Grove 6

 

District 5/8

Semifinal

Chestnut Ridge 55, Westinghouse 20

 

Class A District Playoffs

District 2

Semifinal

Dunmore 35, Lackawanna Trail 7

 

Old Forge 35, Northwest Area 6

 

District 4

Semifinal

South Williamsport 42, Wellsboro 28

 

Southern Columbia 49, Bloomsburg 14

 

District 5

Shade 42, Northern Bedford 36

 

Tussey Mountain 33, North Star 14

 

District 6

Homer-Center 42, Juniata Valley 6

 

Portage Area 49, Blairsville 14

 

District 9

Quarterfinals

Brockway 53, Smethport 28

 

Clarion 49, Union 0

 

Curwensville 56, Sheffield 32

 

Redbank 31, Ridgway 26

 

District 10

Quarterfinals

Eisenhower 31, Sharpsville 7

 

Lakeview 61, Maplewood 6

 

Mercer 35, Cambridge Springs 14

 

West Middlesex 46, Cochranton 32

 

District 11

Williams Valley 18, Pius X 7

 

District 1/12

Semifinal

Delco Christian 42, High School of the Future 16

 

Eastern Conference Playoffs

Class AAAA

Semifinal

Delaware Valley 19, Emmaus 18

 

Nazareth 56, Pocono Mountain East 25

 

Class AAA

Semifinal

Saucon Valley 28, Jim Thorpe 20

 

Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 24, Fleetwood 21

 

Class AA

Semifinal

North Schuylkill 28, North Penn-Blossburg 6

 

Northwestern Lehigh 50, Nanticoke Area 21

 

Class A

Semifinal

Mahanoy Area 42, Pottsville Nativity 0

 

Marian Catholic 34, Muncy 13

 

Philly Catholic League

Championship

Class AAAA

St. Joseph's Prep 30, LaSalle 20

 

WPIAL Class AAAA

Quarterfinal

Penn-Trafford 35, McKeesport 20

 

Pittsburgh Central Catholic 27, Gateway 21

 

Upper St. Clair 41, North Allegheny 23

 

Woodland Hills 28, Seneca Valley 14

 

WPIAL Class AAA

Quarterfinal

Central Valley 35, Mars 21

 

Franklin Regional 14, West Mifflin 12

 

Thomas Jefferson 23, Highlands 14

 

West Allegheny 38, Indiana 7

 

WPIAL Class AA

Quarterfinal

Aliquippa 43, Quaker Valley 26

 

Beaver Area 21, Mount Pleasant 7

 

Beaver Falls 43, Yough 7

 

South Fayette 31, Seton-LaSalle 7

 

WPIAL Class A

Quarterfinal

Clairton 52, Fort Cherry 35

 

Neshannock 35, Monessen 6

 

Pittsburgh North Catholic 14, Avonworth 7

 

Sto-Rox 42, Apollo-Ridge 20

 

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Class AAA District Playoffs

District 3

First Round

New Oxford vs. Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt, ppd. to Nov 9.

Powered by WorldNow