Quantcast

Friday Night Blitz: Second-round playoff scores - abc27 WHTM

Friday Night Blitz: Second-round playoff scores

Posted: Updated:
Leeds blanked Fayette County 30-0 in the second round of the Class 3A high school football playoffs, Friday, November 15, 2013. Leeds blanked Fayette County 30-0 in the second round of the Class 3A high school football playoffs, Friday, November 15, 2013.

Final scores from the second round of the AHSAA fooball playoffs.

Class 1A
Second Round  
 

Berry 36, Hubbard 8

Brantley 40, St. Luke's 3

Hubbertville 50, Falkville 14

Loachapoka 22, Autaugaville 0

Maplesville 41, Geneva County 7

Pickens County 32, Addison 22

Ragland 42, Brilliant 8

Class 2A
Second Round  
 

Fyffe 35, Walter Wellborn 21

Lanett 46, Fultondale 41

Luverne 48, Oakman 14

Mobile Christian 40, Lamar County 34

Montgomery Academy 47, Ranburne 21
    
Sweet Water 34, G.W. Long 3
    
Tanner 27, North Sand Mountain 17
    
Washington County 36, Hale County 0
    
Class 3A
Second Round 
   

Bayside Academy 32, Pike County 18

Colbert County 45, Glencoe 44 3OT

Leeds 30, Fayette County 0

Madison Academy 43, Hamilton 12   

Piedmont 20, Deshler 19
    
Saks 36, Lauderdale County 21
    
Straughn 29, Dale County 20
    
T.R. Miller 41, Midfield 6
    
Class 4A
Second Round 
   

Central-Clay County 23, Bibb County 6

Charles Henderson 35, Childersburg 0

Cleburne County 21, Central-Florence 7

Dadeville 35, Calera 24  

J.O. Johnson 58, Haleyville 14

Munford 26, Guntersville 16
    
Oneonta 56, Jacksonville 7

UMS-Wright 21, Beauregard 7

Class 5A
Second Round  
 

Athens 24, Pleasant Grove 0
    
Jackson 24, Briarwood Christian 7
    
McAdory 34, Pinson Valley 17
    
Muscle Shoals 31, Parker 0
    
Saraland 21, Homewood 14
    
Southside-Gadsden 28, Cullman 21
    
Spanish Fort 44, Sylacauga 7
    
St. Paul's 20, Benjamin Russell 14, OT
    
Class 6A
Second Round    

Auburn 23, Foley 20

Bob Jones 28, Oxford 24

Carver-Montgomery 33, Fairhope 6

Florence 37, Clay-Chalkville 30

Hoover 33, Shades Valley 14

McGill-Toolen 24, Wetumpka 20

Smiths Station 41, Enterprise 34

Vestavia Hills 31, Bessemer City 28

AISA Class A
Semifinal 
   
Marengo Academy 44, Abbeville Christian Academy 13
    
Restoration Academy 26, Lakeside School 10
    
AISA Class AA
Semifinal    

Clarke Prep 36, Patrician Academy 30
    
Edgewood Academy 35, Wilcox Academy 20
    
AISA Class AAA
Semifinal    

Bessemer Academy 35, Kingwood Christian 7
    
Monroe Academy 34, Tuscaloosa Academy 0

Most Popular
Stories
Videos
loading...
Powered by WorldNow