Quantcast

Friday Night Football scores - abc27 WHTM

Sports

Friday Night Football scores

Posted: Updated:

Abington 26, Garnet Valley 21

 

Neshaminy 56, Spring-Ford 27

 

North Penn 31, Pennsbury 21

 

Perkiomen Valley 60, Central Bucks West 20

 

District 3

Quarterfinal

Cumberland Valley 17, Hempfield 10, OT

 

Dallastown Area 21, Central Dauphin East 20

 

Lower Dauphin 28, Exeter 0

 

West Lawn Wilson 27, Penn Manor 0

 

District 7

Semifinal

Pittsburgh Central Catholic 49, Penn-Trafford 10

 

Woodland Hills 28, Upper St. Clair 21

 

District 2/4/11

Semifinal

Easton 31, East Stroudsburg South 0

 

Parkland 27, Whitehall 10

 

District 6/9

Final

Mifflin County 41, Dubois 21

 

District 8/10

Final

Erie McDowell 49, Allderdice 19

 

Class AAA District Playoffs

District 1

Final

Academy Park 27, Pottsgrove 26

 

Glen Mills 34, West Chester Henderson 13

 

District 3

Quarterfinal

Cocalico 35, Lancaster Catholic 21

 

Conrad Weiser 23, Dover 0

 

Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 55, Muhlenberg 21

 

Manheim Central 17, Susquehanna Township 14

 

District 4

Final

Jersey Shore 20, Selinsgrove 16

 

District 7

Semifinal

Central Valley 23, Thomas Jefferson 13

 

West Allegheny 21, Franklin Regional 12

 

District 10

Semifinal

Erie Cathedral Prep 70, Oil City 26

 

General McLane 35, Slippery Rock 15

 

District 5/6/8/9

Final

Clearfield 21, Somerset 6

 

Class AA District Playoffs

District 2

Final

Lake-Lehman 37, Lakeland 21

 

District 3

Semifinal

Berks Catholic 42, Bermudian Springs 14

 

Littlestown 29, Wyomissing 23

 

District 4

Semifinal

Danville 28, Loyalsock 21

 

Troy 34, Montoursville 14

 

District 6

Semifinal

Richland 43, Tyrone 18

 

District 7

Semifinal

Aliquippa 57, Beaver Area 14

 

South Fayette 35, Beaver Falls 7

 

District 9

Final

Karns City 49, Kane Area 21

 

District 11

Catasauqua 54, Palisades 28

 

District 1/12

Final

Imhotep Charter 48, Philadelphia West Catholic 8

 

District 5/8

Final

Chestnut Ridge 55, Bedford 21

 

Class A District Playoffs

District 2

Final

Old Forge 27, Dunmore 7

 

District 3

Final

Steelton-Highspire 53, Fairfield 6

 

York Catholic 35, Upper Dauphin 14

 

District 5

Semifinal

Berlin-Brothersvalley 14, Meyersdale 7

 

District 6

Semifinal

Bishop Guilfoyle 42, Portage Area 10

 

District 7

Semifinal

Pittsburgh North Catholic 27, Neshannock 14

 

Sto-Rox 24, Clairton 19

 

District 10

Semifinal

Lakeview 52, Mercer 21

 

Sharpsville 40, West Middlesex 3

 

District 11

Final

Schuylkill Haven 42, Williams Valley 16

 

Eastern Conference Playoffs

Class A

Final

Marian Catholic 28, Mahanoy Area 3

 

Class AA

Final

Northwestern Lehigh 19, North Schuylkill 18

 

Class AAA

Final

Saucon Valley 50, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 49, OT

 

Class AAAA

Final

Delaware Valley 35, Nazareth 28

Powered by WorldNow