Quantcast

Football Friday Playoff Scores, Nov. 15 - abc27 WHTM

Football Friday Playoff Scores, Nov. 15

Posted:

Football Friday Playoff Scores, Nov. 15:

By The Associated Press 

Region 6A
South
First Round
   C.D. Hylton 19, Cosby 16
   Colonial Forge 47, Thomas Dale 26
   Forest Park 21, Patrick Henry-Roanoke 6
   Grassfield 28, Tallwood 22
   Ocean Lakes 41, Woodside 7
   Oscar Smith 35, Bayside 0
   Varina 26, Woodbridge 21
   Western Branch 35, Frank Cox 7
Region 5A
North
First Round
   Briar Woods 57, Potomac Falls 0
   Broad Run 35, Freedom (Woodbridge) 6
   Falls Church 24, Albemarle 23
   Massaponax 60, Edison 22
   Mountain View 21, Potomac 7
   North Stafford 43, TJ-Alexandria 7
   Stone Bridge 55, Lee-Springfield 7
South
First Round
   Atlee 23, Meadowbrook 6
   Douglas Freeman 48, Manchester 41
   Green Run 47, Norview 12
   Hermitage 41, Highland Springs 34
   Lloyd Bird 49, Mills Godwin 0
   Maury 35, Kellam 16
   Salem-Va. Beach 36, Kempsville 7
Region 4A
North
First Round
   Courtland 15, Pulaski County 0
   Dominion 35, King George 13
   Eastern View 35, E.C. Glass 32
   GW-Danville 37, Charlottesville 33
   Salem 49, Fauquier 27
   Sherando 49, Amherst County 15
South
First Round
   Dinwiddie 62, Jamestown 9
   Hanover 28, Churchland 13
   Heritage-Newport News 41, Powhatan 23
   King's Fork 31, Tabb 0
   Lake Taylor 35, Nansemond River 7
   Norcom 51, Monacan 13
   Phoebus 56, Caroline 7
Region 3A
East
First Round
   James Monroe 31, Armstrong 12
   Kettle Run 35, Skyline 7
   Lafayette 57, Spotsylvania 0
   Loudoun Valley 41, William Monroe 12
   Warren County 35, Park View-South Hill 23
West
First Round
   Heritage-Lynchburg 34, Tunstall 16
   Hidden Valley 21, Spotswood 7
   Lord Botetourt 59, Stuarts Draft 10
   Magna Vista 51, Liberty-Bedford 49
   Monticello 35, Rustburg 28
   Northside 55, Brookville 14
   Western Albemarle 42, Cave Spring 14
   William Byrd 28, Christiansburg 10
Region 2A
East
First Round
   Bruton 48, Nandua 10
   Clarke County 42, Luray 7
   Goochland 52, East Rockingham 13
   Nottoway 21, King William 6
   R.E. Lee-Staunton 35, George Mason 12
   Wilson Memorial 42, Madison County 7
West
First Round
   Appomattox 50, Marion 20
   Buckingham County 63, James River-Buchanan 24
   Dan River 32, Glenvar 15
   Gate City 49, John Battle 13
   Giles 42, Grayson County 12
   Richlands 31, Graham 21
   Union 30, Lee High 27
   Virginia High 45, Gretna 40
Region 1A
East
First Round
   Altavista 62, Northumberland 18
   Central Lunenburg 49, Lancaster 21
   Essex 56, Cumberland 9
   Franklin 50, William Campbell 8
   Parry McCluer 42, West Point 28
   Sussex Central 28, Surry County 20
   Washington & Lee 45, Middlesex 0
West
First Round
   Auburn 35, Chilhowie 19
   Covington 41, Northwood 12
   Fort Chiswell 52, Rural Retreat 8
   Galax 51, George Wythe-Wytheville 20
   Haysi 22, Eastside 8
   Honaker 48, Bath County 6
   Radford 29, Holston 21
VISAA State Championship
Division IV
   Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot 19, Fuqua School 13, OT

 

 

Powered by WorldNow