Sports

Friday Night High School Basketball scores

Statewide Boys and Girls

AP-PA-BKH--Prep Scores
Friday's Scores
By The Associated Press
    
BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
    
Abington 78, Hatboro-Horsham 43
    
Academy of the New Church 85, Moorestown Friends, N.J. 40
    
Albert Gallatin 51, Gateway 49
    
Aliquippa 67, New Brighton 29
    
Allderdice 84, Carrick 45
    
Allentown Allen 52, Pocono Mountain West 50
    
Audenried 49, String Theory Schools 47
    
Beaver Area 61, Hopewell 43
    
Beaver Falls 69, Elwood City Riverside 43
    
Bellefonte 62, Bald Eagle Area 56
    
Bellwood-Antis 59, Moshannon Valley 48
    
Bethlehem Freedom 61, Parkland 57
    
Bethlehem Liberty 48, Emmaus 31
    
Bishop Canevin 68, Geibel Catholic 58
    
Bishop Carroll 76, Bishop McCort 68
    
Blackhawk 70, Quaker Valley 69, OT
    
Brandywine Heights 60, Kutztown 47
    
Brashear 60, Pittsburgh Obama 43
    
Butler 76, Pittsburgh Central Catholic 57
    
California 75, Jeannette 70
    
Calvary Christian 44, Jenkintown 38
    
Cambria Heights 66, Somerset 62
    
Camp Hill Trinity 78, Columbia 45
    
Canon-McMillan 77, Baldwin 53
    
Carmichaels 70, Mapletown 25
    
Cedar Crest 48, Penn Manor 30
    
Central Bucks South 54, North Penn 52
    
Central Dauphin 61, State College 54
    
Central Mountain 74, Jersey Shore 61
    
Chambersburg 48, Harrisburg 46
    
Charleroi 50, McGuffey 39
    
Chartiers-Houston 85, Bentworth 44
    
Christopher Dock 42, Plumstead Christian 34
    
Coatesville 79, Lancaster McCaskey 64
    
Cochranton 85, Eisenhower 28
    
Conneaut Area 63, Reynolds 49
    
Connellsville 27, Hempfield Area 24
    
Constitution 82, Cardinal O'Hara 76
    
Corry 49, Harbor Creek 33
    
Coventry Christian 65, King's Academy 28
    
Cumberland Valley 56, Altoona 53
    
Dunmore 72, Forest City 21
    
Elizabethtown 66, Lebanon 53
    
Ellwood City 58, Neshannock 55
    
Erie McDowell 45, Erie Cathedral Prep 44
    
Fairview 69, Conneaut, Ohio 39
    
Faith Christian Academy 61, Bristol 48
    
Fels 74, Edison 57
    
Fox Chapel 69, Penn-Trafford 54
    
Franklin, Mass. 62, Shaler 57
    
Greater Latrobe 80, Norwin 51
    
Greencastle Antrim 61, James Buchanan 43
    
Greensburg Salem 51, Laurel Highlands 40
    
Grove City 49, Sharon 48
    
Hampton 65, Armstrong 49
    
Haverford School 48, Episcopal Academy 44
    
Hickory 79, Sharpsville 52
    
Highlands 76, Mount Pleasant 57
    
Honesdale 56, Wallenpaupack 43
    
Huntingdon 81, Penns Valley 50
    
Hyde, Maine 71, Berwick 39
    
Jefferson-Morgan 63, Avella 50
    
Johnsonburg 37, Ridgway 31, OT
    
LaSalle 63, Lansdale Catholic 42
    
Leechburg 60, Clairton 54
    
Littlestown 50, Boiling Springs 48
    
Lower Merion 58, Marple Newtown 46
    
Lower Moreland 53, Holy Ghost Prep 45
    
Malvern Prep 83, Penn Charter 50
    
Manheim Township 51, Hempfield 41
    
Millersburg 59, Mount Calvary 41
    
Monessen 76, West Greene 26
    
Montour 57, Chartiers Valley 49
    
Montoursville 55, Milton 54
    
Moon 78, Thomas Jefferson 47
    
Mount Lebanon 61, Peters Township 49
    
Nanticoke Area 59, Dallas 51
    
New Castle 67, Central Valley 54
    
New Foundations 59, Tacony Academy 38
    
New Oxford 79, York 73
    
Norristown 65, Upper Merion 46
    
North Allegheny 65, Seneca Valley 47
    
North Penn-Mansfield 61, North Penn/Liberty 41
    
Northampton 67, Allentown Dieruff 61
    
Northern Garrett, Md. 76, Salisbury-Elk Lick 33
    
Northwestern Lehigh 54, Catasauqua 53
    
Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 83, Mohawk 23
    
Owen J Roberts 51, Upper Perkiomen 34
    
Penn Hills 81, McKeesport 48
    
Pennridge 54, Central Bucks East 48
    
Philadelphia Roman Catholic 73, Devon Prep 44
    
Pine-Richland 92, North Hills 67
    
Plymouth-Whitemarsh 69, Upper Moreland 46
    
Punxsutawney 64, Marion Center 52
    
Richland 72, Forest Hills 66
    
Ridley 78, Harriton 71
    
Ringgold 56, Belle Vernon 44
    
Riverside 49, Lakeland 43
    
SLA Beeber 82, Penn Treaty 70
    
Scranton 78, Valley View 56
    
Scranton Prep 72, West Scranton 33
    
Seton-LaSalle 80, Carlynton 38
    
Sewickley Academy 73, Laurel 48
    
Shade 97, Turkeyfoot Valley 63
    
Shipley 72, Friends Central 53
    
South Fayette 60, West Mifflin 46
    
South Park 64, Waynesburg Central 41
    
Southern Columbia 56, Hughesville 41, OT
    
Southmoreland 56, Brownsville 46
    
Springside Chestnut Hill 79, Germantown Academy 69
    
St. Joseph 75, Trinity Christian 40
    
Steel Valley 64, Burrell 45
    
Sto-Rox 85, Riverview 64
    
Summit Academy 64, Springdale 58
    
Tamaqua 69, Lehighton 46
    
Titusville 60, Oil City 45
    
Union City 74, Youngsville 35
    
Uniontown 77, Elizabeth Forward 46
    
Upper St. Clair 68, Bethel Park 64
    
Washington 56, Bethlehem Center 40
    
Wellsboro 67, Cowanesque Valley 27
    
West Allegheny 55, Trinity 47
    
West Chester Rustin 76, Palumbo 66
    
West Lawn Wilson 57, Exeter 38
    
Whitehall 66, Stroudsburg 57
    
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
    
Abington Friends 51, Germantown Friends 15
    
Abraham Lincoln def. Motivation, forfeit
    
Allderdice 69, Carrick 12
    
Allentown Central Catholic 42, East Stroudsburg South 23
    
Archbishop Ryan 63, Philadelphia Bishop McDevitt 27
    
Armstrong 44, Indiana 28
    
Audenried 64, Mastery Charter South 24
    
Bellefonte 43, Bald Eagle Area 30
    
Bermudian Springs 66, Fairfield 30
    
Bethlehem Liberty 34, Emmaus 31
    
Big Spring 36, Waynesboro 32
    
Cambria Heights 68, Somerset 51
    
Cedar Cliff 40, Mechanicsburg 32
    
Central Bucks East 46, Pennridge 40
    
Central Bucks West 64, Quakertown 16
    
Central Cambria 56, Bedford 29
    
Chartiers Valley 62, Moon 31
    
Clairton 52, California 22
    
Claysburg-Kimmel 59, Glendale 28
    
Collegium Charter School 32, Sun Valley 30
    
Columbia 52, Mount Calvary 24
    
Constitution 70, Engineering And Science 33
    
Council Rock North 55, Bensalem 29
    
ELCO 31, Northern Lebanon 19
    
Easton 53, Pocono Mountain East 34
    
Edison 34, Rush 32
    
Elizabethtown 67, Lebanon 38
    
Fels 37, String Theory Schools 33
    
Fleetwood 43, Manheim Central 32
    
Forest Hills 48, Richland 28
    
Franklin Learning Center 46, Mastbaum 36
    
Franklin Towne Charter 50, Sankofa Freedom 17
    
Freedom 39, Burgettstown 30
    
Freire Charter 39, Philadelphia Northeast 11
    
GAMP 48, Dobbins 29
    
Garnet Valley 51, Springfield Delco 42
    
Germantown Academy 54, Baldwin Bryn-Mawr 27
    
Hazleton Area 65, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 36
    
High School of the Future def. Martin Luther King, forfeit
    
Holy Redeemer 59, Wilkes-Barre GAR 34
    
Homer-Center 60, Purchase Line 58
    
Jenkintown 58, Christopher Dock 14
    
Kennard-Dale 52, Gettysburg 41
    
Kensington 48, Sayre 39
    
Lancaster Mennonite 85, Lincoln Leadership 26
    
Lehighton 85, Tamaqua 27
    
Lower Moreland 39, Phoenixville 36
    
Marian Catholic 28, Lourdes Regional 22
    
Marple Newtown 55, Lower Merion 47
    
Methacton 55, Pottsgrove 38
    
Middletown 47, Milton Hershey 13
    
Moorestown Friends, N.J. 48, Academy of the New Church 14
    
Mount St. Joseph 47, Gwynedd Mercy 44
    
Mount Union 44, Williamsburg 38
    
Nanticoke Area 62, Wyoming Seminary 31
    
North Allegheny 56, Butler 24
    
Northampton 64, Allentown Dieruff 26
    
Northwest Area 50, Wyoming Area 19
    
Northwestern Lehigh 57, Catasauqua 26
    
Notre Dame 59, Penn Charter 43
    
Overbrook 60, Prep Charter 55
    
Owen J Roberts 54, Upper Perkiomen 5
    
Palmerton 50, Northern Lehigh 44
    
Palumbo 40, Philadelphia Central 19
    
Parkway Northwest 49, Strawberry Mansion 8
    
Parkway West 27, Randolph 26
    
Paul Robeson 56, Bartram 41
    
Penn Cambria 60, Greater Johnstown 42
    
Penn-Trafford 70, Laurel Highlands 44
    
Penns Manor 51, United 31
    
Philadelphia Academy Charter 40, Olney Charter 18
    
Philadelphia George Washington 47, South Philadelphia 35
    
Philadelphia Girls 45, Parkway Center City 22
    
Philadelphia MC&S 58, Gratz 49
    
Pittsburgh Obama 66, Brashear 37
    
Radnor 43, Conestoga 16
    
SLA Beeber 54, Benjamin Franklin 32
    
Sacred Heart 40, Calvary Christian 18
    
Shipley 64, Friends Central 43
    
Solanco 47, Cocalico 34
    
Springside Chestnut Hill 51, Agnes Irwin 33
    
St. Hubert's 69, Hallahan 35
    
Tacony Academy 53, Roxborough 49
    
Tunkhannock 53, MMI Prep 25
    
Upper Dauphin 57, Newport 34
    
Upper Dublin 60, Wissahickon 10
    
Upper Merion 29, Norristown 26
    
Wallenpaupack 56, Honesdale 49
    
West Perry 44, Camp Hill 35
    
West Philadelphia 31, Frankford 15
    
Westinghouse 41, Perry Traditional Academy 24
    
Westtown 58, Friends Select 27
    
Windber 58, Blacklick Valley 34
    
___


More Stories

Investigations

Adventure Mom shows how to do Vegas on $100 a day

Adventure Mom shows how to do Vegas on $100 a day

Latest Local