High School basketball scores Tuesday Jan 22

Sports

Tuesday’s Scores
By The Associated Press
    
BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
    
Aliquippa 77, Lincoln Park Charter 74
    
Allderdice 75, Westinghouse 42
    
Allentown Central Catholic 61, Northampton 46
    
Ambridge 61, Central Valley 58
    
Apollo-Ridge 53, Riverview 48
    
Avella 83, Aquinas Academy of Pittsburgh 72
    
Barrack Hebrew 43, Mercy Vocational 42
    
Belle Vernon 75, Waynesburg Central 65
    
Bensalem 66, William Tennent 53
    
Berks Christian 55, Linville Hill 47
    
Bethel Park 71, Canon-McMillan 50
    
Bishop Canevin 84, Mapletown 29
    
Brashear 73, Perry Traditional Academy 54
    
Brentwood 71, Bentworth 33
    
Bristol 60, Jenkintown 54
    
Burrell 49, South Allegheny 42
    
California 54, Chartiers-Houston 48
    
Central Bucks East 53, Central Bucks South 48
    
Central York 66, New Oxford 61
    
Charleroi 60, Brownsville 56
    
Chartiers Valley 52, South Fayette 35
    
Chester 67, Academy Park 61
    
Chichester 78, Penn Wood 59
    
Claysburg-Kimmel 66, Williamsburg 59
    
Coatesville 79, Downingtown West 74
    
Cocalico 62, Conestoga Valley 29
    
Cochranton 61, Youngsville 47
    
Cornell 81, Western Beaver 41
    
Dallastown Area 71, South Western 35
    
Deer Lakes 57, East Allegheny 49
    
Derry 67, Freeport 54
    
Doane Academy, N.J. 81, Girard College 56
    
Dobbins 60, Sayre 37
    
Dover 58, York Suburban 47
    
ELCO 42, Octorara 37
    
East Stroudsburg South 75, Stroudsburg 45
    
Eastern University Charter 63, Palumbo 46
    
Eastern York 59, Gettysburg 48
    
Eden Christian 67, Rochester 51
    
Ellwood City 55, New Brighton 46
    
Erie First Christian Academy 77, Iroquois 46
    
Erie McDowell 78, Erie 70
    
Exeter 56, Fleetwood 29
    
Fairview 56, Girard 33
    
Farrell 69, Reynolds 38
    
Fels 55, Parkway Center City 50
    
Fort Cherry 50, Avonworth 41
    
Frankford 45, Bartram 42
    
Franklin Regional 67, Armstrong 30
    
Freire Charter 83, Edison 46
    
Friends Select 52, Moorestown Friends, N.J. 47
    
Garden Spot 68, Solanco 50
    
Geibel Catholic 65, West Greene 60
    
General McLane 45, Corry 42
    
George School 57, Germantown Friends 43
    
Gratz 64, Abraham Lincoln 59
    
Great Valley 50, Sun Valley 49
    
Greater Latrobe 79, Fox Chapel 63
    
Hampton 66, Indiana 45
    
Hanover 58, Fairfield 44
    
Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 79, Hershey 63
    
Haverford School 67, Penn Charter 45
    
Hempfield 54, Penn Manor 51
    
Hempfield Area 45, Norwin 41
    
Hickory 87, George Jr. Republic 41
    
Highlands 66, Yough 44
    
Holy Ghost Prep 65, MaST Charter 32
    
KIPP Dubois 85, Philadelphia Science Leadership 34
    
Kennett 49, Oxford 26
    
Keystone Oaks 55, Carlynton 43
    
Knoch 54, Mount Pleasant 42
    
Lancaster Catholic 41, Northern Lebanon 39
    
Latin Charter 96, West Philadelphia 90
    
Laurel 72, Burgettstown 64
    
Lebanon 59, Ephrata 53
    
Leechburg 76, Trinity Christian 24
    
Littlestown 60, Bermudian Springs 38
    
Lourdes Regional 71, Pottsville Nativity 59
    
Manheim Township 74, Lancaster McCaskey 68
    
Mars 79, Shaler 53
    
Martin Luther King 63, Constitution 51
    
Masterman 70, Randolph 58
    
Mastery Charter North 70, Executive Charter 45
    
Mastery Charter South 70, Franklin Towne Charter 33
    
McGuffey 55, Frazier 47
    
McKeesport 72, Greensburg Salem 61
    
Meadville 73, Erie Cathedral Prep 71
    
Mercyhurst Prep 60, Seneca 33
    
Methacton 87, Norristown 66
    
Monessen 88, Jefferson-Morgan 57
    
Montour 59, Trinity 53
    
Moon 75, West Mifflin 57
    
Mount Lebanon 50, Baldwin 32
    
Muhlenberg 59, Brandywine Heights 56
    
Neshannock 63, Elwood City Riverside 38
    
New Castle 77, Blackhawk 66
    
North Hills 71, Pittsburgh Central Catholic 68
    
North Star 70, Windber 43
    
Northern Lehigh 69, Salisbury 59
    
Nueva Esperanza 63, GAMP 22
    
Oil City 58, Fort Leboeuf 44
    
Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 76, South Side 65
    
Overbrook 65, South Philadelphia 57
    
Palmerton 81, Catasauqua 54
    
Palmyra 73, Red Land 45
    
Paul Robeson 77, Benjamin Franklin 43
    
Penn Hills 78, Gateway 51
    
Penn Treaty 77, Rush 47
    
Penn-Trafford 67, Connellsville 48
    
Penn-Trafford 67, Connellsville 48
    
Perkiomen Valley 48, Boyertown 39
    
Phil-Montgomery Christian 53, Valley Forge Military 40
    
Philadelphia George Washington 58, Mastbaum 47
    
Philadelphia MC&S 64, Sankofa Freedom 63
    
Phoenixville 66, Upper Perkiomen 59
    
Pine-Richland 86, Seneca Valley 57
    
Pittsburgh Obama 53, Carrick 52
    
Pittston Area 57, Hazleton Area 53
    
Plum 56, Kiski Area 52
    
Pope John Paul II 75, Pottstown 70
    
Pottsgrove 55, Upper Merion 50
    
Pottsville 80, Tamaqua 41
    
Propel Braddock Hills 69, Summit Academy 39
    
Propel Montour High School 65, Beaver County Christian 38
    
Quaker Valley 68, Beaver Area 43
    
Ringgold 59, Elizabeth Forward 45
    
Roxborough 80, High School of the Future 75
    
SLA Beeber 64, Parkway Northwest 45
    
Serra Catholic 81, Carmichaels 43
    
Seton-LaSalle 78, Freedom 55
    
Shanksville-Stoneycreek 79, Meyersdale 43
    
Shenango 63, Mohawk 38
    
Shipley 58, Academy of the New Church 53
    
Southern Lehigh 52, Northwestern Lehigh 47
    
Southmoreland 63, Bethlehem Center 61
    
Spring Grove 58, Northeastern 52
    
Spring-Ford 64, Owen J Roberts 55
    
Springdale 65, Sto-Rox 56
    
Springside Chestnut Hill 65, Episcopal Academy 44
    
St. Joseph 60, Propel Andrew Street 59
    
Steel Valley 68, Shady Side Academy 54
    
Strawberry Mansion 73, Tacony Academy 51
    
String Theory Schools 62, Philadelphia Northeast 50
    
Susquehannock 63, Kennard-Dale 38
    
Swenson 57, Maritime Academy 54
    
The City School 57, International Christian 14
    
Thomas Jefferson 75, West Allegheny 57
    
Union Area 77, Quigley Catholic 29
    
Union City 64, Maplewood 63
    
Uniontown 72, South Park 52
    
Upper Dauphin 60, Greenwood 55
    
Vincentian Academy 69, Nazareth Academy 65
    
Wellsboro 42, North Penn-Mansfield 40
    
West Chester East 59, West Chester Henderson 42
    
West Lawn Wilson 38, Berks Catholic 36
    
Wilmington 68, West Middlesex 45
    
Wilson 58, Saucon Valley 34
    
Woodland Hills 74, Laurel Highlands 55
    
York Catholic 63, Delone 54
    
York County Tech 66, Biglerville 54
    
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
    
Chestnut Ridge vs. Penn Cambria, ppd. to Jan 22nd.
    
Wyoming Seminary vs. Tunkhannock, ppd.
    
Wyoming Valley West vs. Crestwood, ppd.
    
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
    
Academy Park 43, Chester 21
    
Allderdice 53, Westinghouse 50
    
Archbishop Ryan 62, Little Flower 23
    
Avella 52, Bentworth 12
    
Bermudian Springs 73, Littlestown 44
    
Bethlehem Center 41, Waynesburg Central 30
    
Big Spring 55, Greencastle Antrim 46
    
Brashear 50, Perry Traditional Academy 26
    
Brentwood 62, Serra Catholic 33
    
Camp Hill 48, Middletown 44
    
Camp Hill Trinity 61, West Perry 29
    
Cedar Cliff 33, Lower Dauphin 29
    
Central Bucks South 45, Central Bucks East 40
    
Central Martinsburg 35, Bald Eagle Area 16
    
Chartiers-Houston 34, Carmichaels 23
    
Coatesville 66, Downingtown West 51
    
Columbia 62, Lebanon Catholic 35
    
Council Rock North 77, Harry S. Truman 40
    
Dallastown Area 38, South Western 35, 3OT
    
Deer Lakes 46, Knoch 41
    
Delone 75, York Catholic 45
    
Eastern York 47, Gettysburg 40
    
Edison 62, Nueva Esperanza 17
    
Elizabethtown 43, Warwick 29
    
Ellis School 46, Springdale 24
    
Ephrata 44, Lebanon 38
    
Exeter 47, Fleetwood 26
    
Fort Leboeuf 74, Titusville 34
    
Fox Chapel 46, Pine-Richland 26
    
Franklin Regional 66, Plum 54
    
George School 37, Germantown Friends 22
    
Germantown Academy 69, Caravel Academy, Del. 62
    
Girard 49, Corry 34
    
Greensburg Salem 62, Burrell 40
    
Gwynedd Mercy 43, Sacred Heart 41
    
Hampton 49, Montour 48
    
Hanover 39, Fairfield 28
    
Hatboro-Horsham 65, Wissahickon 34
    
Jenkintown 48, New Hope-Solebury 30
    
Jersey Shore 46, Milton 27
    
Kennard-Dale 53, Susquehannock 16
    
Kennett 49, Oxford 26
    
Kimberton Waldorf School 40, Renaissance Academy 21
    
Lampeter-Strasburg 55, Manheim Central 31
    
Lancaster Catholic 65, Northern Lebanon 43
    
Lansdale Catholic 82, Hallahan 30
    
Lower Moreland 47, Morrisville 22
    
Loyalsock 55, Mount Carmel 31
    
Mars 59, Ambridge 49
    
Mifflinburg 45, Selinsgrove 25
    
Millville 60, Bucktail 20
    
Moorestown Friends, N.J. 57, Friends Select 21
    
Mount St. Joseph 44, Merion Mercy 21
    
Muncy 39, Sullivan County 38
    
Neumann-Goretti 62, Archbishop Wood 50
    
New Oxford 48, Central York 38
    
Northern Lehigh 41, Salisbury 25
    
Norwin 64, North Hills 26
    
Notre Dame 73, Springside Chestnut Hill 43
    
Palisades 39, Pen Argyl 35
    
Palmerton 64, Catasauqua 20
    
Palmyra 42, Elwood City Riverside 31
    
Palumbo 34, South Philadelphia 27
    
Penn Charter 62, Agnes Irwin 22
    
Penn Hills 72, Laurel Highlands 17
    
Penn-Trafford 52, Albert Gallatin 38
    
Philadelphia George Washington 53, Martin Luther King 17
    
Philadelphia Girls 47, Olney Charter 12
    
Phoenixville 64, Upper Perkiomen 16
    
Pittsburgh Obama 58, Carrick 16
    
Plymouth-Whitemarsh 69, Springfield Montco 33
    
Portage Area 47, Conemaugh Township 36
    
Red Lion 49, York 30
    
Rochester 49, Sewickley Academy Panthers 48
    
Shady Side Academy 49, Steel Valley 24
    
Shipley 68, Academy of the New Church 31
    
Solanco 56, Garden Spot 22
    
Southmoreland 40, McKeesport 37
    
St. Basil 58, Nazareth Academy 34
    
Stroudsburg 51, East Stroudsburg South 38
    
Upper Dublin 66, Cheltenham 21
    
West Chester East 46, West Chester Henderson 42
    
West Greene 65, California 8
    
West York 47, Northeastern 43
    
Westtown 65, Friends Central 57
    
Whitehall 33, Emmaus 27

Copyright 2019 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Don't Miss