(WHTM) — The brackets are officially set for every classification of football in PIAA District lll as we are set to begin playoff football on Friday.

The six number-one overall seeds are: Hempfield (6A), Solanco (5A), Bishop McDevitt (4A), Wyomissing (3A), Annville-Cleona (2A), and Steel High (1A).

Below you can find every District lll bracket, score, and schedule for Classes 6A to 1A. We will continue to update this article with results and next round pairings as they become available.

Class 6A Bracket

Quarterfinals (Friday Nov. 11/Saturday Nov. 12)

#1 Hempfield def. #8 Carlisle (30-14)

#2 Central York def. #7 York (51-44)

#3 Harrisburg def. #6 Wilson (32-21)

#5 Manheim Township def. #4 Cumberland Valley (37-31)

Semifinals (Friday Nov. 18)

#5 Manheim Township def. #1 Hempfield (42-7)

#3 Harrisburg def. #2 Central York (44-7)

Championship (Saturday Nov. 26)

#3 Harrisburg vs. #5 Manheim Central (at Harrisburg High School at 1:00 p.m.)

Class 5A Bracket

First Round (Friday Nov. 5/Saturday Nov. 6)

(#1 Solanco, #2 Exeter Township, #3 New Oxford, #4 Gettysburg receive first-round byes)

#12 Cocalico def. #12 Elizabethtown (42-2)

#11 Northern def. #6 South Western (21-20)

#7 Dover def. #10 Garden Spot (40-21)

#8 Shippensburg def. #9 Cedar Cliff (32-14)

Quarterfinals (Friday Nov. 11/Saturday Nov. 12)

#1 Solanco def. #8 Shippensburg (42-35)

#2 Exeter Township def. #7 Dover (42-12)

#11 Northern def. #3 New Oxford (20-7)

#12 Cocalico def. #4 Gettysburg (23-13)

Semifinals (Friday Nov. 18)

#12 Cocalico def. #12 Solanco (32-8)

#2 Exeter Township def. #11 Northern (21-7)

Championship (Friday Nov. 25)

#2 Exeter Township vs. #12 Cocalico (at Exeter Township High School at 7:00 p.m.)

Class 4A Bracket

First Round (Friday Nov. 5/Saturday Nov. 6)

#7 York Suburban def. #10 Donegal (41-6)

#8 East Pennsboro def. #9 Kennard Dale (43-0)

Quarterfinals (Friday Nov. 11/Saturday Nov. 12)

#1 Bishop McDevitt def. #8 East Pennsboro (42-7)

#2 Manheim Central def. #7 York Suburban (63-14)

#3 Lampeter-Strasburg def. #6 Susquehanna Township (52-6)

#4 Twin Valley def. #5 Milton Hershey (43-29)

Semifinals (Friday/Saturday Nov. 17 and 18)

#1 Bishop McDevitt def. #4 Twin Valley (47-3)

#2 Manheim Central def. #3 Lampeter-Strasburg (42-6)

Championship (Friday Nov. 25)

#1 Bishop McDevitt vs. #2 Manheim Central (at Bishop McDevitt High School at 6:00 p.m.)

Class 3A Bracket

First Round (Friday Nov. 5/Saturday Nov. 6)

(#1 Wyomissing and #2 Lancaster Catholic earned firs-round byes)

#3 West Perry def. #6 Schuylkill Valley (45-21)

#4 Hamburg def. #5 Upper Dauphin (49-35)

Semifinals (Friday Nov. 11/Saturday Nov. 12)

#1 Wyomissing def. #4 Hamburg (49-14)

#3 West Perry def. #2 Lancaster Catholic (63-20)

Championship (Saturday Nov. 18)

#1 Wyomissing def. #3 West Perry (63-7)

Class 2A Bracket

Semifinals (Friday Nov. 5/Saturday Nov. 6)

#1 Annville-Cleona def. #4 Camp Hill (42-13)

#3 Trinity def. #2 Delone Catholic (56-17)

Championship (Friday Nov. 11)

#3 Trinity def. #1 Annville-Cleona (58-27)

Class 1A Bracket

Championship (Friday Nov. 5/Saturday Nov. 6)

#1 Steel High def. #2 Fairfield (62-6)