SHIPPENSBURG, Pa. (WHTM) — The PIAA 2022 State Track and Field Championships are wrapping up at Shippensburg University and Midstate athletes were running, jumping and throwing their way onto the podium. You can find top ten results from how our District III athletes finished in the final meet day on Saturday in the list below.

AA GIRLS

3200 Meter

7. Addie Cohan – Wyomissing Area – 11:08.77

100 Meter Dash

2. Alexis Hardy – Wyomissing Area – 12.82

4×100 Meter Relay

3. Wyomissing Area – 50.19

4×800 Meter Relay

3. Boiling Springs – 9:48.68

400 Meter

7. Cadi Hoke – Wyomissing – 59.39

800 Meter

3. Anna Chamberlin – Boiling Springs – 2:17.37

7. Claire Thomas – Lancaster Mennonite – 2:19.71

200 Meter

3. Ella Anher – Tulpehocken – 25.74

4×400 Relay

5. Trinity – 4:07.62

Pole Vault

3. Lilyana Carlson – Bermudian Springs – 11-6

6. Adeline Woodward – Trinity – 10-6

Triple Jump

4. Alison Watts – Bermudian Springs – 37-1

7. Samantha Wechsler – Susquenita – 36-9.25

AAA GIRLS

3200 Meter

2. Claire Paci – Greencastle – 10:35.96

6. Carryn Rippey – Wilson – 10:46.75

8. Brooke Preputnick – Hershey – 10:48.50

10. Marissa Pritchett – Northeastern – 10:51.07

100 Meter Hurdles

5. Bryna Kelly – Garden Spot – 15.12

6. Maddy Brooks – Bishop McDevitt – 15.19

100 Meter Dash

  1. Laila Campbell – Spring Grove – 11.55 (PIAA Record)

3. Soleil Morrison – Hershey – 12.11

4×800 Meter Relay

6. JP McCaskey – 9:32.40

9. Warwick -9:35.02

4×100 Meter Relay

3. Cumberland Valley – 48.30

9. Bishop McDevitt – 49.21

400 Meter

  1. Jillian Sydnor – Shippensburg – 55.17
  2. Jianna Long – Ephrata – 55.82

4. Riley Ebersole – Cumberland Valley – 56.23

7. Mia Boardman – Cumberland Valley – 56.71

8. Soleil Morrison – Hershey – 57.09

300 Meter Hurdles

4. Maddy Brooks – Bishop McDevitt – 44.71

800 Meter

7. Katie Dallas – Wilson – 2:14.88

10. Ashley Pines – Cumberland Valley – 2:16.09

200 Meter

  1. Laila Campbell – Spring Grove – 23.56

7. Jillian Sydnor – Shippensburg – 24.89

4×400 Meter Relay

2. JP McCaskey – 3:51.53

High Jump

2. Katie Becker – Warwick – 5-9

3. Madeline Lehker – South Western – 5-4

10. Madison Knier – Manheim Central – 5-2

Discus

2. Ella Lucas – Warwick – 141-7

3. Erika Jackson – Harrisburg -136-4

5. Kylyn McIntire – Red Lion – 124-4

8. Maria Clark – Mechanicsburg – 123-8

9. Annika Ermold – Governor Mifflin – 117-6

Long Jump

4. Jazmine Bennett – Bishop McDevitt – 17-10.75

6. Rebecca Tirko – Northern – 17-6

10. Madison Knier – Manheim Central – 17-2.25

Javelin

2. Kaylla Williams – Harrisburg – 133-4

6. Maggie Swarr – Lampeter-Strasburg – 130-8

7. Madison Knier – Manheim Central – 130-1

8. Erika Jackson – Harrisburg – 129-4

AA BOYS

3200 Meter

10. Matthew Nawn – Hanover – 9:36.63

110 Hurdles

2. Michael Carlson – Bermudian Springs – 14.67

3. Danny Britten – Trinity – 14.68

4. Daquan McCraw – Steelton-Highspire – 15.19

4×800 Meter Relay

5. Oley Valley – 8:15.11

4×100 Meter Relay

6. Wyomissing – 43.63

400 Meter

  1. Jake Brungard – Camp Hill – 49.36
  2. Alex Mitchell – Harrisburg Christian – 49.62

8. Joshua Sterner – Brandywine Heights – 52.45

300 Hurdles

3. Daquan McCraw – Steelton-Highspire – 39.43

800 Meter

2. Luke Seymore – Schuylkill Valley 1:51.85

7. Mason Moore – Lancaster Catholic – 1:56.98

9. Zane Cassell – Greenwood – 1:57.48

200 Meter

6. Amory Thompson – Wyomissing – 22.45

Triple Jump

3. Amory Thompson – Wyomissing – 45-3

8. Isiah Dyer – Millersburg – 43-7.25

Pole Vault

10. Michael Carlson – Bermudian Springs – 13-0

Shot Put

  1. J’Ven Williams – Wyomissing – 66-7.75 (PIAA Record)
  2. Brady Mider – Berks Catholic – 56-3.25

AAA BOYS

3200 Meter

10. Matthew Nawn – Hanover – 9:36.63

110 Hurdles

  1. Demaris Waters – Harrisburg – 13.68

6. Ethan Conrad – Bishop McDevitt – 15.05

7. Jemere Jones – Chambersburg – 15.07

8. Bernard Bell – South Wester -15.07

100 Meter Dash

3. Abraham Sloboh – Milton Hershey – 10.86

5. Justin Cook – Harrisburg – 10.96

6. Gabe Lewis – Cedar Crest – 11.20

4×800 Meter Relay

6. Twin Valley – 7:57:43

4×100 Meter Relay

7. Cedar Crest – 43.26

400 Meter

2. Luke Noss – Cumberland Valley – 47.73

3. Darren Cammauf – Manheim Township – 48.01

300 Hurdles

3. Demaris Waters – Harrisburg – 38.63

4. Enrico Faccio – Ephrata – 38.69

7. Bernard Bell – South Western – 39.75

800 Meter

5. Jacob Smith – Warwick – 1:53.78

200 Meter

3. Abraham Sloboh – Milton Hershey – 21.57

4. Kristian Phennicie – Dallastown – 21.65

8. Justin Cook – Harrisburg – 22.13

4×400 Meter Relay

4. Cumberland Valley – 3:18.22

6. Palmyra – 3:20.03

8. Wilson – 3:21.31

Long Jump

7. Ryan Criste – Hempfield – 21-8.75

9. Gabriel Sample – Muhlenberg – 21-5

Javelin

3. Brady Diller – Greencastle – 180-5

4. Ahren Stauffer – Central Dauphin – 180-2

High Jump

4. Aryan Sandhu – Milton Hershey – 6-4

8. Jewleus Benner – JP McCaskey – 6-2

10. Austin Martin- South Western – 6-2

Discus

  1. Wade Shomper – Cumberland Valley – 172-8
  2. Anthony Smith – Shippensburg – 165-1